SUNDAY SCHOOL

(ALL AGES)

The purpose of ABC Sunday School is to REACH people for Jesus, GROW them in the truths of God's Word, and LOVE them through caring, lasting relationships. Classes meet each Sunday at 9:30am, and we have a variety of different classes to choose from!



JAM (Babies—Pre-Kinder)

Time: 8:00am-12:15pm

Director: Peggy Lancaster

(Rooms P101-106—Downstairs)

First Time Check-In: 

at Welcome Center

Regular Check-In: 

Family Life Center (Gym)



SHINE (Kinder—5th Grade)

Time: 8:00am-12:15pm

Director: Julie Martin

(See Different Rooms Below) 

First Time Check-In: 

at Welcome Center

Regular Check-In: 

Family Life Center (Gym)



SHINE (Kindergarten)

Teachers: Hazel Sanders & Denise Bumpous

(Room C113—Upstairs)



SHINE (1st Grade)

Teacher: Heather Blankenship

(Room C112—Upstairs)



SHINE (2nd-3rd Grade)

Teachers: Marcelo & Isabel Diaz

(Room C111—Upstairs)



SHINE (4-5th Grade)

Teachers: Kelly & Sharon White

(Room Y110—Upstairs)



THE ZONE (6-8th Grade Boys)

Teachers: Sam Myers & Eric Rachui

(Room C110—Upstairs)



THE ZONE (6-8th Grade Girls)

Teachers: Kala Myers, Staci McWhorter, Jaylyn Garcia

(Room C105—Upstairs)



SOUL FUEL (9-12th Grade Boys)

Teachers: Bobby Lamontagne, Matthew Dickson, Chris Day, Eddie Wells, Hunter Whetsel

(Room Y100—Upstairs)



SOUL FUEL (9-10th Grade Girls)

Teachers: Tracie Chapman, Shana Martin, Megan Rosas, Erin Bowers

(Room Y101—Upstairs)



SOUL FUEL (11-12th Grade Girls)

Teachers: Julie Day, Nicole Wells, Elisa Deffendall, Jennefer Barrera

(Room Y109—Upstairs)



College & Career (18-25 years)

Teachers: Jerry & Shannon Young, Gabriel Riggleson

(Room A202—Upstairs)



Young Adults

Teacher: Nat Simmons

(Worship Center—Downstairs)



W.I.N.G.S. (Ladies)

Teacher: Jean Schultz

(Room A107—Downstairs)



Amistad (Adults)

Teacher: Jordan Doty

(Room A203—Upstairs)



Unity (Adults)

Teacher: Claude Gunter

(Room C101—Upstairs)



Bennie's B & B (Adults)

Teacher: Bennie Carrizales

(Room C102—Upstairs)



Christ Followers (Adults)

Teacher: Charlie Speegle

(Room C103Upstairs)



Adult 3-2

Teacher: Ralph Mathisen

(Refuge of Hope)



The Underground (Adult)

Teacher: Richard Smith

(Prayer Chapel)



Overcomers (Senior Men) 

Teachers: Rotating

(Room A101)



Legacy (Senior Women)

Teacher: Glenda Gunter

(Room A103)




CLICK HERE FOR THE SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASS MAP