SUNDAY SCHOOL

(ALL AGES)

The purpose of ABC Sunday School is to REACH people for Jesus, GROW them in the truths of God's Word, and LOVE them through caring, lasting relationships. Classes meet each Sunday at 9:30am, and we have a variety of different classes to choose from!



JAM (Babies—Pre-Kinder)

Time: 8:00am-12:15pm

Director: Amy Helt

(Rooms P101-106—Downstairs)

First Time Check-In: 

at Welcome Center

Regular Check-In: 

Family Life Center (Gym)



SHINE (Kinder—5th Grade)

Time: 8:00am-12:15pm

Director: Julie Martin

(See Different Rooms Below) 

First Time Check-In: 

at Welcome Center

Regular Check-In: 

Family Life Center (Gym)



SHINE (Kindergarten)

Teachers: Hazel Sanders & Denise Bumpous

(Room C113—Upstairs)



SHINE (1st Grade)

Teacher: Michelle Montgomery

(Room C112—Upstairs)



SHINE (2nd-3rd Grade)

Teachers: Marcelo & Isabel Diaz

(Room C111—Upstairs)



SHINE (4-5th Grade)

Teachers: Sam & Nelda Garibay

(Room Y110—Upstairs)



THE ZONE (6-8th Grade Boys)

Teachers: Eric Rachui

(Room C110—Upstairs)



THE ZONE (6-8th Grade Girls)

Teachers: Staci McWhorter

(Room C105—Upstairs)



SOUL FUEL (9-12th Grade Boys)

Teachers: Bobby Lamontagne,  Chris Day, Eddie Wells, Hunter Whetsel

(Room Y105—Upstairs)



SOUL FUEL (9-12th Grade Girls)

Teachers: Tracie Chapman, Shana Martin, Kati Simmons, Nicole Wells, Elisa Deffendall

(Room Y100—Upstairs)



College & Career (18-25 years)

Teachers: Jerry & Shannon Young, Gabriel Riggelsen

(Room A202—Upstairs)



20 Somethings (20-29 years)

Teachers: Adam & Kendra Harrington

(Room Y109—Upstairs)



The Underground (Adult)

Teacher: Richard Smith 

(Room A203—Upstairs)



Veritas (Adults)

Teacher: Nat Simmons

(Worship Center—Downstairs)



W.I.N.G.S. (Women)

Teacher: Jean Schultz

(Room A101—Downstairs)



Legacy (Senior Women)

Teacher: Mina Driver

(Room A103)



Overcomers (Senior Men) 

Teachers: Rotating 

(Conference Room)



Unity (Adults)

Teacher: Claude Gunter

(Room C101—Upstairs)



Bennie's B & B (Adults)

Teacher: Bennie Carrizales

(Room C102—Upstairs)



Christ Followers (Adults)

Teacher: Charlie Speegle

(Room C103Upstairs)



Amistad (Adults)

Teacher: Jordan Doty

(Room C104—Upstairs)



Disciples' Fellowship (Adult)

Teacher: Ralph Mathisen

(Prayer Chapel)




CLICK HERE FOR THE SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASS MAP